Wizard Finance Ltd, Derby

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
WIZARD FINANCE LTD
Reg. office address
CHATSWORTH HOUSE PRIME BUSINESS CENTRE, RAYNESWAY, DE21 7SR, DERBY, Derbyshire
Company Number
05891924
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/12/2012 - DERBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
31 Jul 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Lathkill House Rtc Business Park London Road Derby DE24 8UP
38 Bakehouse Lane Ockbrook Derby Derbyshire DE72 3RH United Kingdom
4 St Andrews House Vernon Gate Derby DE1 1UJ United Kingdom

Description

Wizard Finance provide expert advice on Business Protection Insurances, Mortgages, Loans, Life Insurance, Critical Illness Cover & Income Protection. Please note: Depending on the size of your mortgage there may be a fee for our mortgage advice and arrangement service, which will be discussed and agreed before you make a mortgage application. A typical fee is £99 but will never be more than 3%. YOUR HOME MAY BE REPOSSESSED IF YOU DO NOT KEEP UP REPAYMENTS ON YOUR MORTGAGE.


Keywords:
Financial Services, Insurance Agents, Insurance, Bank, Financial Institutions, Finance Companies
Wizard Finance Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Wizard Finance Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 11 Mallard Way
    DE24 8GX  Pride Park
    01332 613610
  2. Babington House, Mallard Way, Pullman Business Park
    DE24 8GX  Pride Park
    01332613688
  3. 24 Brunel Park Way
    DE24 8HR  Pride Park
    01332 291200
  4. 1 NEW PARK PLACE, PRIDE PARK
    DE24 8DZ  Derby
    01332 343835
  5. 18 ST CHRISTOPHER'S WAY
    DE24 8JY  Pride Park
    01332 200105
  6. 16 St. Christopher's Way
    DE24 8JY  Pride Park
    01283 576064
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies