Trust Security Systems, Derby

updated on 26 November 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 20 min.
8 h 20 min

Official Data

Official Name
TRUST SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
29 METRO CENTRE THE METRO CENTRE, WELBECK WAY, WOODSTON IND ESTATE, PE2 7UH, PETERBOROUGH, Cambridgeshire
Company Number
03535731
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/01/2003 - TRUST SECURITY SYSTEMS (DERBYSHIRE) LIMITED
SIC Code
33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
80200 - Security systems service activities
Date of Incorporation
26 Mar 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
88 Derby Road Chesterfield Derbyshire S40 2EF

Description

Burglar Alarms, CCTV, Fire Alarms, 24 hour video monitoring, and much more from Trust Security in Chesterfield. What ever the security need you can rely on Trust Security.


Company description
Our proud history Established in 1979, Trust Security Systems Ltd is a family run firm you can trust to do far more to secure your property than just fitting alarms. Our ethos is to deliver the finest security services available from design to installation, all backed up with service and maintenance that is second to none. Our 30 years experience ensures that buying complete peace of mind has never been so easy.
Keywords:
Security Systems, CCTV, Intruder Alarm Systems, Burglar Alarm Systems, Emergency Lighting, Burglar Alarms, Access Control, CCTV Systems, Intruder Alarms, Burglar and Intruder Alarm Systems, Home Security, Electronic Equipment Repair, Healthcare and Assistive Technology Products, Ssaib, Home Alarms, House Alarms, Fire Alarms, Video Equipment, Security, Maintenance, Systems, Security System Installation, Trusts, Police, Installations, Surveys, Access, Monitoring, Approved, Controls, Intruder, Site, Emergency Services, Fires, Burglars, Optical Equipment Repair, 24 Hour Monitoring, Video Monitoring, Securi, Security System Services, Electic Gates, Intrude
Products
Alarms, Automatic Gates, Electric Barriers, Automatic Gates & Barriers, Lighting
Services
Repair
Categories
Builders
Trust Security Systems is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Trust Security Systems!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Max Spielmann Ltd 12 Oxford Street
    DE5 3AL  Ripley
    01773 513736
  2. 5 Church Street
    DE75 7AH  Heanor
    +441773711499
  3. 15 Bella Close, Langley Mill
    NG16 4HF  Langley Mill
    01773 711253
  4. 254 Alfreton Rd
    DE55 4PB  Pye Bridge
    01773 607866
  5. 11-13 King Street
    DE56 1PW  Belper
    01773 822 073
  6. 43 King St
    DE55 7BY  Alfreton
    01773 423067
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies