TOOMEY HIRE & LEASING CO. LTD, Derby

write review
updated on 14 October 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 7 h 30 min.
2 days 7 h 30 min

Official Data

Official Name
TOOMEY SKYWAY LEASING LIMITED
Reg. office address
SERVICE HOUSE, WEST MAYNE, SS15 6RW, BASILDON, Essex
Company Number
00329428
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/01/2002 - SKYWAY LEASING LIMITED
07/07/1999 - INTACAB LIMITED
SIC Code
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
02 Jul 1937
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Looking for Business Car Contract Hire? Toomey Leasing are the leading experts in Company Car Leasing Schemes. Simply ask for a Competitive quote today.


Company description
As a wholly owned subsidiary of privately owned MJT Securities Limited, Toomey Leasing Group Limited is one of the largest independent leasing companies in the UK. Our family-owned roots put people first so we know how important it is to develop enduring relationships with our customers. We don’t just fund cars; we deliver real value with tailored solutions from online mileage capture, to a completely outsourced service that removes administration and fleet management concerns completely. Whether you run 5 vehicles or 100 plus we offer a fully tailored service to suit your company’s requirements, allowing you to focus on your core business activities. Our ‘Single Point of Contact’ policy means you have a dedicated Account Manager to handle all your fleet queries from initial consultation, through to your fully implemented package with its comprehensive aftersales service throughout the life of the contract.
Keywords:
Automotive Leasing Service, Car Dealerships
Services
fleet services, vehicle funding, blended fleet solutions, fleet management, mileage capture, daily rental, Car Hire, Car Rental
Brands
renault
TOOMEY HIRE & LEASING CO. LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for TOOMEY HIRE & LEASING CO. LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 61-65 Abbey Street
    DE22 3SP  Derby
    01332 290655
  2. Cathedral Road
    DE1 3PA  Derby
    01332 363638
  3. St Helen’s House, King Street
    DE1 3EE  Derby
    020 3086 8606
  4. 37 NORMANTON ROAD
    DE1 2GJ  Derby
    01332 341130
  5. Mansfield Rd, St Tula House
    DE1 3TB  Derby
    01332 371729
  6. Cranmer Road
    DE21 6JL  Derby
    0371 384 5911
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies