Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 34 min.
3 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE QSS GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 ST GEORGE'S HOUSE, VERNON GATE, DE1 1UQ, DERBY, Derbyshire England
Company Number
04257005
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/12/2001 - DENVER CREEK LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
23 Jul 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Specialist Consultancy for Safety, Quality, Environment and Engineering Management Systems


Keywords:
Environmental Consultants, Safety Management, Environmental Management Services, Occupational Health & Safety, Audit, Safety Training, Financial Management, Risk Management, Consultancy, Business Services, Training, Management Consultants, Consulting, Assessments, Management System, Occupational Safety, Environmental Awareness
Services
Business Consultants, Quality Management
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
The Qss Group Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Qss Group Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Qss Group Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter