Shaftesbury Fixings Ltd, Derby

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 33 min.
13 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
SHAFTESBURY FIXINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 2 ROBINSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SHAFTESBURY STREET, DE23 8NL, DERBY, Derbyshire
Company Number
06085876
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/02/2011 - CENTA SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
06 Feb 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 2 Robinsons Industrial Estate Shaftesbury Street Derby DE23 8NL England
Unit 4 Robinson Industrial Estate Shaftesbury Street Derby Derbyshire DE23 8NL
52 St Johns Lane Halifax West Yorkshire HX1 2BW United Kingdom

Description

Shaftesbury Fixings Ltd is Derby's premier fixing and fitting suppliers. With a flawless range of products, and with all our staff trained to expert level, you can be sure that you'll quickly find exactly what you're looking for at fantastically affordable prices.


Company description
We are a Derby based supplier of quality fixings and fasteners to the trade and public, we pride ourselves on offering a professional and informative service to all industrial and construction trades. We welcome enquiries from new account customers as well as serving the general public and keen DIYers. From our Derby premises, we stock a comprehensive range of products and offer a free delivery service within the city and surrounding areas. Our website customers receive a free courier service on purchases over £75 (mainland UK only, contact us for non-mainland shipping costs), alternatively you may collect from our unit in person on any order. With our continued growth and ever expanding product ranges we feel confident in supplying your requirements and welcome all enquiries large and small.
Keywords:
Hardware, Hardware Shop, Retail Shops, Fixings, Screws, Fastener Suppliers, Retailers, Suppliers, DIY, Nails, Derby
Services
Building
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Shaftesbury Fixings Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Shaftesbury Fixings Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Shaftesbury Fixings Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 265 OSMASTON ROAD
    DE23 8LD  Derby
    01332 346650
  2. UNIT 28, SHAFTESBURY ST SOUTH
    DE23 8YH  Derby
    0870 042 9999
  3. 180-182 Pear Tree road
    DE23 8NQ  Derby
    07869 295300
  4. 68 RUTLAND STREET
    DE23 8PR  Derby
    01332 774480
  5. 135 Pear Tree Rd
    DE23 6QF  Derby
  6. Unit 5/The Normanton Centre/Moore Street
    DE23 6SN  Derby
    01332 362040
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies