RR REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED, Derby

write review
updated on 24 May 2018

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 9 h 54 min.
2 days 9 h 54 min

Official Data

Official Name
RR REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE MILLS, CANAL STREET, DE21 2RJ, Oakwood, Derbyshire
Company Number
06700770
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
27/10/2015 - REVOLVER REVOLVER LTD
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
17 Sep 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Friar Gate Studios Ford Street Derby Derbyshire DE1 1EE
Studio 5 Friar Gate Studios Ford Street Derby Derbyshire DE1 1EE
Banks' Mill Studio 71 Bridge Street Derby Derbyshire DE1 3LB United Kingdom

Description

Design Agency Derby - Revolver Revolver is a young, creative, award winning graphic and web design studio.


Company description
Design agency Revolver Revolver was created in 2008 by Creative Director Chris Redshaw, who over the last thirteen years has worked in design agencies across The Midlands and spent time as a freelancer before becoming the founder of Revolver Revolver. From day one we have been creating hand-crafted, bespoke work for our clients. Now based at Derby's home of creativity, Friar Gate Studios, we work locally and nationally for clients ranging from local start-up businesses to multi-national giants. We've been privileged to work with exceptional clients over the last four-and-a-bit years and we've been involved with an array of industries along the way including social care, motorsport, property, marketing, photography, motion graphics, education, events and festivals, art and design, catering, law and professional services. Whatever your project, product or service, we can provide a valuable contribution to building your brand.
We're driven by our love of great design and guided by our ethos of 'no crap goes out our door'. We work to a straightforward four stage process that adds structure to our creativity. We're always interested in talking to businesses and organisations that want help communicating their ethos, ideals and offers and as we grow we would love to have you and your brand on board. That's enough about our design agency.
To find out more about how we can help your organisation, call Chris on 01332 258 352 (If you're in Derby) or 03333 211 611 (If you're not). The drinks are on us!
Keywords:
Website Development, Content Management, E-commerce, Brand Development, Business Support, Business Advice, Website Design, Graphic Designers, Web Designers, Book Design
Services
SEO, Search Engine Optimisation, Graphic Design
Categories
web design, advertising agency, graphic design, local business
RR REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

RR REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED

4.3 from 5

Good

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for RR REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. FORD STREET, STUDIO 16 FRIAR GATE STUDIOS
    DE1 1EE  Derby
    08450 095560
  2. Ford Street
    DE1 1EE  Derby
    01332 258325
  3. Ford St
    DE1 1EE  Derby
    01332 258348
  4. Ford St
    DE1 1EE  Derby
    0845 2000 475
  5. Sadler Bridge Studios, Bold Lane
    DE1 3NT  Derby
    01332 581111
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies