Railway Projects Ltd, Derby

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Official Data

Official Name
KOMPLETE GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE MILLS, CANAL STREET, DE1 2RJ, DERBY, Derbyshire
Company Number
02735648
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/07/2015 - RAILWAY PROJECTS LIMITED
SIC Code
33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
29 Jul 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
The Old Vicarage Market Street Castle Donington Derbyshire DE74 2JB
5-7 Saint Marys Gate Derby Derbyshire DE1 3JA

Description

Railway Projects Ltd is an engineering services company serving clients throughout the Rail Industry on a wide range of rolling stock refurbishment, overhaul, installations, modification and maintenance projects.


Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Transport Equipment Repair, Engineering, Engineers, Railway Projects
Railway Projects Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Railway Projects Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE MILLS, CANAL STREET
    DE1 2RJ  Derby
  2. PO BOX 7438
    DE1 0JG  Derby
    01332 799913
  3. 1 Brunel Parkway
    DE24 8HR  Pride Park
    01332 371 181
  4. 11 Mallard Way
    DE24 8GX  Pride Park
  5. 11 Pride Point Dr
    DE24 8BX  Pride Park
    01332 204450
  6. Arch 8 Friar Gate
    DE1 1EZ  Derby
    07925743818
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies