Write review
updated on 14/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  4 h 37 min.
4 h 37 min

Official Data

Official Name
RDS GLOBAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
CENTURY HOUSE ST. JAMES COURT, FRIAR GATE, DE1 1BT, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE
Company Number
03380944
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/01/2015 - PENTAGON DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Date of Incorporation
04 Jun 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Darley Court Alfreton Road Derby DE21 4AA
Pentagon Island Nottingham Road Derby Derbyshire DE21 6HB

Description

Enhance our customers' organisations by providing the most effective technology solutions and quality service experience. We provide business IT, technical service and support solutions that deliver best long term value and benefit to our customers. Integrity and trust: To provide clear guidance, best informed advice and effective support to our customers and other stakeholders. Accountability: To be fully accountable to our customers, addressing their business needs in everything we do. Communications and relationships: To nurture open two-way communication channels with customers, suppliers and all stakeholders.


Keywords:
Software Development, Business Services, Computer Support and Services, Information Technology Companies
R D S Global Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

R D S Global Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

13 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for R D S Global Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter