MFA Building Control Ltd, Derby

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 18 min.
8 h 18 min

Official Data

Official Name
MFA BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED
Reg. office address
106-108 ASHBOURNE ROAD, DE22 3AG, Derby, Derbyshire
Company Number
04669004
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2005-07-28 - MALCOLM FULLER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
VAT Number
796481767
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
71111 - Architectural activities
71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
71129 - Other engineering activities
Date of Incorporation
18 Feb 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

MFA Building Control Ltd gained government approval in 2000 to act as Approved Building Control Inspectors. This enabled us to certify construction projects for Building Regulation purposes, a function historically carried out by local authority building control. Unique - MFA do not charge an initial application fee. This encourages early dialogue, flagging up issues early before they become problems. Professional - All applications are dealt with by experienced Chartered Surveyors, who are able to make informed professional judgements. Consistent - The same surveyor will deal with your project from start to finish, thus ensuring consistent interpretation of codes and level of service.
Fast - Applications are turned around in days. Plans/calculations etc can be submitted online. Early Dialogue - We believe early dialogue is crucial. If issues are resolved at design concept stage this leads to the entire project running smoothly with no last minute additional costs. Added Value - We assist in the building project from initial concept design through to completion, and offer advice that can save our fees many times over.
Commercially Aware - We fully appreciate the commercial pressures and constraints our clients work under and have designed our services to reflect this. No Obligation - If in the unlikely event you are dissatisfied with our service, you may cancel at any time and we will return any fees paid. This option is unavailable if you choose a Local Authority to carry out your building control.


Keywords:
Surveyors, Schedule of Condition, Engineering, Approved, Regulation, Risk, Controls, Fires, Assessments, Rics, Sap, Inspector, Mfa, Acai
Services
Building
Categories
Builders, Architects
MFA Building Control Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

MFA Building Control Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for MFA Building Control Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 St George’s House, Vernon Gate
    DE1 1UQ  Derby
    01332 734734
  2. 7 Vernon Street
    DE1 1FR  Derby
    01332 603000
  3. 1 VERNON STREET
    DE1 1FR  Derby
    01332 292192
  4. Suite 4, Woburn House, Vernon Gate
    DE1 1UL  Derby
    01332 292192
  5. 61 Friar Gate
    DE1 1DJ  Derby
    01332 347719
  6. Ford St
    DE1 1EE  Derby
    01332 415630
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies