METHODIST HOMES, Derby

write review
updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:45 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:45 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:45 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:45 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:45 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 14 min.
8 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
METHODIST HOMES
Reg. office address
EPWORTH HOUSE, STUART STREET, DE1 2EQ, DERBY, Derbyshire England
Company Number
04043124
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/03/2011 - METHODIST HOMES FOR THE AGED
SIC Code
87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
Date of Incorporation
28 Jul 2000
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

MHA is a major provider of not-for-profit care homes, housing and support services for older people. We offer a range of services throughout the UK to meet the differing needs of individuals in later life.


Company description
Our services for older people are:

Founded on love, compassion and respect
Well-managed and professional
Focussed on nurturing a person’s spiritual and physical well-being
We have strong values based on our Christian heritage. Our strategy is to continue the provision of more quality services for older people, developing a range of care, housing and support into the future.
Keywords:
Care Homes, Nursing Home
Services
residential care, dementia care
Brands
mha
METHODIST HOMES is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for METHODIST HOMES!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby MHA Care Homes branches

  1. 153 Nottingham Rd
    DE21 7NN  Spondon
  2. Derby West Office, Methodist Church Centre, Station Road
    DE3 9GH  Mickleover
  3. 25A, Haddon Drive, Spondon
    DE21 7PF  Derby
  4. Kirk Close
    DE5 3RY  Ripley
  5. Kirk Close
    DE5 3RY  Ripley