Infomill Ltd, Derby

write review
updated on 18 October 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 22 min.
8 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
INFOMILL LIMITED
Reg. office address
PENTAGON HOUSE, SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD, DE21 4XA, DERBY, Derbyshire England
Company Number
03203522
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
EGHB 58 LIMITED
SIC Code
58290 - Other software publishing
63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
24 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Infomill helps improve service delivery for aftermarket operations. We work with many of the world’s leading brands to help improve first-time fix rates and reduce incorrect parts ordering. We do this by ensuring that mobile technicians have access to the technical information they need, where they need it. By utilising Infomill’s end-to-end solutions, service teams have been able to achieve significant reductions in repeat service visits, while driving up customer satisfaction levels.


Company description
Infomill helps improve service delivery for aftermarket operations. We work with many of the world’s leading brands to help improve first-time fix rates and reduce incorrect parts ordering. We do this by ensuring that mobile technicians have access to the technical information they need, where they need it. Our publishing division ensures that raw data from potentially disparate sources is rationalised and turned into meaningful and usable information. #Our software engineering team ensure that this information gets to end users by developing intuitive applications and working to connect seamlessly with partners' applications.
By utilising Infomill’s end-to-end solutions, service teams have been able to achieve significant reductions in repeat service visits, while driving up customer satisfaction levels. Key Facts Infomill has worked with clients worldwide, including Europe, the USA and China. The Infomill team is highly experienced. The average Infomill employee has 16 years of experience in delivering quality technical information solutions used in Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul (MRO).
Over 20, 000 users worldwide benefit from Infomill's solutions on a daily basis. Global customers with whom Infomill has worked include Alstom Power, Arvin Meritor, Atlet, BAE Systems, Barloworld Handling, Baxi, BT Industries, China, Light & Power, Rolls-Royce, Tetra Pak and Winterhalter. Infomill is a private company owned by its employees. Infomill operates a Quality Management System in accordance with ISO 9001:2008 and has been independently assessed and awarded full accreditation.
Keywords:
Management Consultants, Computer Software Development, Software Publishing, Business Consultants, Software Consultants, Business Organisations, Data Management, Data Processing, Data Preparation
Infomill Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Infomill Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 JUBILEE PARKWAY, STORES RD
    DE21 4BJ  Derby
    01332 366352
  2. 16 JUBILEE PARKWAY, JUBILEE BUSINESS PARK
    DE21 4BJ  Derby
  3. 16 JUBILEE PARKWAY, JUBILEE BUSINESS PARK
    DE21 4BJ  Derby
  4. 16 JUBILEE PARKWAY, JUBILEE BUSINESS PARK
    DE21 4BJ  Derby
  5. Clarke Street, Unit 23, Derwent Business Centre
    DE1 2BU  Derby
    01332 914790
  6. Unit 2 Clarke Street
    DE1 2BU  Derby
    01332 295139
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies