Write review
updated on 04/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 33 min.
4 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
FPA CONSULTING LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 SAINT ANDREWS HOUSE, VERNON GATE, DE1 1UJ, DERBY, Derbyshire England
Company Number
03259687
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/07/2003 - FIRST PROCUREMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
07 Oct 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

FPA Consulting is an independent company that can help with procurement, energy & utilities and business management standards.


Company description
We operate in the following areas : - Procurement - Energy & Utilities - Business Management Standards
BSI ISO9001:2008 Investors In People
Keywords:
Management Consultants, Consulting Agency, Business & Management Consultants, Procurement Consultants, Business Services, Energy Advisors, Business Management Standards
Services
energy advice, energy procurement, fuel contracting, carbon reduction, Business Consultants
Categories
consulting/business services
FPA Consulting is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

FPA Consulting

3.6 from 5

Average

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for FPA Consulting!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter