Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Official Data

Official Name
FIVES FLETCHER LIMITED
Reg. office address
LANDIS HOUSE SKIPTON ROAD, BD20 7SD, Cross Hills, North Yorkshire
Company Number
01639932
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/11/2007 - FLETCHER SMITH LIMITED
SIC Code
33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Date of Incorporation
01 Jun 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Landis House Skipton Road Cross Hills Keighley West Yorkshire BD20 7SD England
33 Brunel Parkway Pride Park Derby Derbyshire DE24 8HR

Description

Fives is an industrial engineering Group with a heritage of over 200 years of engineering excellence and expertise. Fives designs and supplies machines, process equipment and production lines for the world's largest industrial groups in various sectors such as aluminium, steel, glass, automotive, logistics, aerospace, cement and energy, in both developing and developed countries. In all these sectors, Fives designs and manufactures equipment and innovative solutions, which better anticipate and meet the needs of its customers in terms of performance, quality, safety and respect for the environment. In 2013, Fives achieved a turnover of 1.6 billion Euros and employed about 8, 000 people in over thirty countries.
"Prix Hermés de l'Innovation", 2012 "Hermes Innovation Award 2012"


Keywords:
Design Engineers, Engineering Consulting, Engineers, Design Consultants, Engineering Companies, Consulting, Consulting Engineers, Industrial Services, Cane Sugar, Sugar Factory, Sugar Equipment, Sugar Mill, Industrial Installation Equipment
Fletcher Smith Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Fletcher Smith Ltd

4.1 from 5

Good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Fletcher Smith Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9 Brunel Pkwy
    DE24 8HR  Derby
    01332 290798
  2. 29 Brunel Pkwy
    DE24 8HR  Derby
    01332 242591
  3. LONDON ROAD, TRENT HOUSE, RTC BUSINESS PARK
    DE24 8UP  Derby
    01332-263448
  4. 19 St Christopher`s Way
    DE24 8JY  Pride Park
    01332 238162
  5. 19 St Christopher's Way
    DE24 8JY  Derby
    0333 088 1008
  6. 5 PRIDE POINT DRIVE
    DE24 8BX  Pride Park
    01332 374880
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies