EXCEL VEHICLE HIRE DERBY LIMITED

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 12:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 52 min.
10 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
EXCEL VEHICLE HIRE DERBY LIMITED
Reg. office address
1-2 ASCOT DRIVE, DE24 8GW, DERBY, derbyshire
Company Number
04339813
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/07/2006 - EXCEL CORPORATE LIMITED
07/02/2002 - EXCEL VEHICLE RENTALS LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-806216748
SIC Code
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
13 Dec 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Mills Canal Street Derby Derbyshire DE1 2RJ United Kingdom

Description

Keywords:
Car Rental Agency, Self Drive Car Hire
Services
car hire services, Van Hire, Minibus Hire, automatic car hire, car & vehicle delivery services, commercial vehicle unlimited mileage, economy car hire, estate car hire, family car hire, hatchback car hire, holiday car hire, luxury car hire, people carrier car hire, unlimited mileage, weekend car hire rates, Car Hire, Car Rental
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
EXCEL VEHICLE HIRE DERBY LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for EXCEL VEHICLE HIRE DERBY LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. london rd
    de24 8uq  Derby
    0333 444 0346
  2. Unit 3, Windsor Court, Ascot Drive
    DE24 8GZ  Derby
    01332 345866
  3. Ascot Drive
    DE24 8ND  Derby
    01332 752555
  4. Kempton Park Close
    DE24 8QB  Derby
    0843 309 3021
  5. 1 Royal Scot Road
    DE24 8AJ  Derby
    01332 202900
  6. Haydock Park Road
    DE24 8HT  Derby
    01332 650910
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies