Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 15:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 15:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 15:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 15:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 15:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 10 min.
11 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
DIRECT HELP & ADVICE LTD.
Reg. office address
PHOENIX STREET, DE1 2ER, Derby, Derbyshire
Company Number
03495233
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/09/2012 - DERBYSHIRE HOUSING AID LTD.
SIC Code
63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
82200 - Activities of call centres
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
20 Jan 1998
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

DHA provides Direct Help via specialist advice, advocacy and representation for families and individuals facing crisis, to prevent and alleviate homelessness, debt and housing difficulty.


Company description
DHA provides Direct Help via specialist advice, advocacy and representation for families and individuals facing crisis, to prevent and alleviate homelessness, debt and housing difficulty. Our free, independent and confidential services offer support to the most vulnerable people in our communities; often requiring immediate intervention, support and advice face to face, or via the telephone and leading to resolution via Legal Representation. We also offer accessible training and skills development to a wide range of vulnerable people to help reduce unemployment, and promote social and financial inclusion.
Keywords:
Social Services, Information Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Call Centres, Family Support, Educational Support Services, News Clipping Services
Services
community legal advice, advocacy, debt advice, housing, homelessness advice, welfare benefits advice, Educational Services, Legal Services
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Dha is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Dha

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Dha!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter