Write review
updated on 22/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
DERBY FITNESS LTD
Reg. office address
JUNCTION STUDIOS, 87 UTTOXETER OLD ROAD, DE1 1NG, DERBY, Derbyshire England
Company Number
06430373
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/06/2010 - FITSTAR COACHING LTD
SIC Code
96040 - Physical well-being activities
Date of Incorporation
19 Nov 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
38 Avonmouth Drive, Alvaston Derby Derbyshire DE24 8UL

Description

An exclusive personal training studio based in the heart of Derby offering expert health and fitness services in a welcoming atmosphere.


Company description
Established in 2010 Derby Fitness offers the ideal setting to achieve your fitness, health or performance goals. A bespoke studio with exclusive use provides the ideal environment for experienced gym goers and complete novices alike. Our head coach is BSc and MSc qualified sports scientist and REPS level 3 PT with over 12 years experience.
Keywords:
Personal Care Services, Personal Trainer, Fitness Training, Fitness Classes, Fitness Trainers, Fitness Courses, Gym & Physical Fitness Centre, Health Clubs, Local Business, Fitness Equipment
Services
Personal Training, Sports Massage
Available payment methods
  • PayPal
    PayPal
Derby Fitess is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Derby Fitess

4.52 from 5

Very good

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Derby Fitess!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 25-27, Great Northern Rd
    DE1 1LR  Derby
    07977 473224
  2. 22 Ford St
    DE1 1EE  Derby
    01332 890320
  3. 5a/5b Normanton Road
    DE23 6UQ  Derby
    0330 055 5912
  4. 85 Kedleston Rd
    DE22 1FR  Derby
    07843 050276
  5. 170, Traffic St
    DE1 2NS  Derby
    01332 382541
  6. 73 Devonshire Dr
    DE3 9HD  Derby
    01332 989254
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies