Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 21 min.
3 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
DERBY CATHEDRAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Reg. office address
18-19 IRON GATE, DE1 3GP, DERBY, derbyshire
Company Number
01860220
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/03/2000 - DERBY CATHEDRAL SHOP LIMITED
SIC Code
47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores
56101 - Licensed restaurants
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
01 Nov 1984
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

A very warm welcome to Derby Cathedral, a special place of prayer, worship and hospitality situated in the very heart of the city


Keywords:
Gift Shop, Gifts, Birthday Gifts, Special Occasion Gifts, Religious Organisations, Landmark & Historical Place, Crafts, Anglican Church, Historical Places, Gift Shopping, Gift Wrap, Cathedral, Landmark, Novelty Gifts, Places of Worship, Estate Agents, Real Estate, Restaurants, Gift Ideas, Bookshop, Ceremony, Bishops, Community Organisations, Pearces
Products
Souvenirs, Gifts and Novelties
Derby Cathedral Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Derby Cathedral Centre

4.52 from 5

Very good

647 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Derby Cathedral Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 Corn Exchange, Albert St
    DE1 2DS  Derby
    01332 381744
  2. Suite 11
    DE1 1LA  Derby
    07884 248506
  3. 94 St Peters St
    DE1 1SR  Derby
    01332 382292
  4. 52 Babington Lane
    DE1 1SX  Derby
    01332 298809
  5. West Mall
    DE1 2NQ  Derby
    0333 016 7145
  6. 5 London Road
    DE1 2NS  Derby
    01332 364259
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies