Defabs Engineering Systems Ltd, Derby

Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 56 min.
14 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
DEFABS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Reg. office address
CLARKE STREET, DE1 2BU, DERBY, Derbyshire England
Company Number
07410801
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/10/2010 - NELCO FIVE LIMITED
SIC Code
71129 - Other engineering activities
Date of Incorporation
18 Oct 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 1 Raynesway Park Drive Derby DE21 7BH
Sterne House Lodge Lane Derby DE1 3WD United Kingdom

Description

Defabs Engineering has developed into one the country’s leading suppliers of Stainless Steel Fabrication, Process Pipe-work and Product Handling Equipment supporting the food, beverage, healthcare and utility industries throughout the UK and overseas.


Company description
Formed in 1979, Defabs Engineering Limited has developed into one of the pre-eminent suppliers of high quality equipment and process plant to the food, beverage and pharmaceutical industries. We pride ourselves in applying the very highest levels of care and attention to detail to each and every project we undertake, from concept and design through to completion, employing only the best qualified craftsman and engineers to deliver clients’ exact requirements on time and on budget, every time. For more than 30 years, our Derby, UK headquarters has served the world, offering a true one-stop solution to the industries we serve; concept development; problem solving; mechanical, electrical and process design; project management; bespoke turn-key solutions. Our expert team, who maintain their industry leading edge through continuous in - house training and external training and assessment, provides all these services under one roof, offering our clients a cost- and time- efficient solution to even the most complex of projects. Perhaps the most telling indicator of Defabs’ success and growing reputation is in the number of clients, who return to us time and again, developing a true partnership in their business.
Keywords:
Engineers, Steel Fabricators, Steel Erectors, Steel Fabrication, Steel Fabricators and Erectors, Stainless Steel Fabrication, Steel Companies, Sheet Metal, Structural Steel, Iron Works, Metalworks, Metal Products Manufacturer, Erectors, Sheet Metal Work, Mechanical, Control Systems, Handling, General Fabrication, Process Plant, Orbital Welding, Architectural Products, Automation Products, Conveyor Belt Systems, Carbon Steel Fabrications, Brettex Engineering, Defabs, Defabs Engineering, Mechanical and Electrical Installation
Products
Steel, Tables
Services
Engineering, Pipework
Categories
Dormant Companies
Defabs Engineering Systems Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Defabs Engineering Systems Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 123B Nottingham Road
    DE1 3QP  Derby
    01332 342342
  2. 1 Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street
    DE1 2BU  Derby
  3. 16 JUBILEE PARKWAY, JUBILEE BUSINESS PARK
    DE21 4BJ  Derby
  4. UNIT 7, CITY ROAD
    DE1 3RP  Derby
    01332 381852
  5. Unit 10D Sawley Park, Nottingham Road
    DE21 6AS  Derby
    01332 986790
  6. UNIT 5, PARKER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MANSFIELD ROAD
    DE21 4SZ  Derby
    01332 365541
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies