Deaf Alerter, Derby

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 06/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 51 min.
14 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
ALERTER GROUP PLC
Reg. office address
ENFIELD HOUSE, 303 BURTON ROAD, DE23 6AG, DERBY, Derbyshire England
Company Number
04078512
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/12/2016 - DEAF ALERTER PLC
VAT Number
764051441
SIC Code
26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Date of Incorporation
26 Sep 2000
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

DEAF ALERTER has developed the market leading Deaf Alerter fire alarm and messaging system for Deaf and hard of hearing people. Our unique and patented roaming system provides benefits to both the Deaf user and the building operator. This sets us apart from inferior site specific systems. With thousands of installations across the UK, Deaf Alerter plc is responsible for the entire system; design, manufacture installation and support.


Company description
We are the leading provider of emergency communication systems for disabled people. Providing: fire alarm warning and text messaging systems for Deaf and hard of hearing people emergency voice communication systems for refuge areas and fire wardens We also supply other disability communication products such as induction loops and Infra red assistive listening devices. Our products are here to save people's lives during emergencies and to display information that is normally provided by audible means. Only by providing this 100 percent commitment to this sector can a company provide the quality of products and services that our customers expect and the users of our systems demand. The Deaf Alerter system is installed in Central and Local Government departments, major Deaf organisations, schools, colleges, universities, airports, bus stations, hospitals, nursing homes, sheltered housing, offices, factories, hotels and retail premises.
Latest News ADDED TO ROLL OF HONOUR Deaf Alerter plc is very proud to have b... More... OFFICIALLY AN EXCELLENT CONTRACTOR The 2014 Excellent Contractor Awards wer... More...
WINNERS FOR SECOND YEAR RUNNING Deaf Alerter plc has been crowned the ... More... WINNERS AT DERBYSHIRE BUSINESS AWARDS Deaf Alerter plc has won the “Exce... More...
Keywords:
Radio, Electrical Equipment Manufacturers, Communication Equipment Manufacturers, Fire Alarms, University, Safety, Access, Wireless, Competitions, Disabled, Innovative, People, Disability Information & Services, PLC, CPD, Fire Safety Systems, Dda, Commitment, Step, Deaf, Disability Discrimination Act, Evacuation, Induction Loop, Bs5839, Final, Refuge, En54, Strengthen, Reach, Regulatory Reform Fire Safety Order, Evac, Bs8300, Choose, Emergency Voice Communication, Equals, Evc
Products
deaf alerter, night cradle, transmitter, refuge alerter, staff alerter, Deaf Alerter Systems, Night Cradles, Message Managers, Staff Alerters, Induction Loops
Services
Health and Safety
Deaf Alerter is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Deaf Alerter!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ENFIELD HOUSE, 303 BURTON ROAD
    DE23 6AG  Derby
    01332 546190
  2. Lynton Mill House, Lynton Street
    DE22 3RW  Derby
    01332 367453
  3. Rosehill Business Centre
    DE23 6RH  Derby
    0845 652 6660
  4. 282 Uttoxeter New Rd
    DE22 3LN  Derby
    07460 944988
  5. 128 GREEN LANE
    DE1 1RY  Derby
    01332 916009
  6. 80 GREEN LANE
    DE1 1RT  Derby
    0800 028 4439
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies