Dash Computer Services Ltd., Derby

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 34 min.
13 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
DASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 CHEAPSIDE, DE1 1BR, DERBY, Derbyshire
Company Number
03786567
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/05/2007 - DASH COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
62090 - Other information technology service activities
95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Date of Incorporation
10 Jun 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Regus House Herald Way, Pegasus Business Park, Castle Donington, Derby Derbyshire DE742TZ

Description

Dash Computer Services Ltd. are a software and touch screen kiosk company. We have developed special software to make Books of Remembrance and the Roll of Honour digital, available online, and to be searchable. Our clients range from the private individual to public and private sectors.
Apollo Curve touch screen kiosks are elegant, free-standing units that use a touch-sensitive display to help users find information in an intuitive way. The Orbit Basic is a sleek touch screen kiosk designed for individual use, right where you need it. From a simple internet-connected facility to Point of Sale.
The Orbit Outdoor touch screen kiosk is designed to be used in extreme outdoor environments. It can withstand the heat of Hawaii and the cold in the Alps.


Company description
Dash Computer Services Limited, suppliers of computer systems, opensource software and internet services, including web hosting, web design and content management systems
Keywords:
IT Services, Computer Maintenance, Computer Repairs, IT Consultants, Computers, Software Developer, Computer Company, Digital Signage, Web Development, Web Designers, Internet, Technology, Computers & Electronics, Touch Screen Kiosk
Services
Computer Services, Electronics Repair
Dash Computer Services Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Dash Computer Services Ltd.

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Dash Computer Services Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 CHEAPSIDE
    DE1 1BR  Derby
  2. 2 Cheapside
    DE1 1BR  Derby
    07702 580768
  3. 2 CHEAPSIDE
    DE1 1BR  Derby
  4. 24 Sadler Gate
    DE1 3NL  Derby
    01332 291006
  5. 113 CAVENDISH COURT
    DE1 1UB  Derby
    07971 924 058
  6. Ford Street
    DE1 1EE  Derby
    01332 460640
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies