CPL Print Ltd, Derby

Write review
updated on 23/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 33 min.
13 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
CPL PRINT LTD
Reg. office address
1 COTTON BROOK ROAD, DE23 8YJ, DERBY, Derbyshire
Company Number
07180659
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/12/2010 - CITIPRINT LIMITED
SIC Code
18129 - Printing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
06 Mar 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Greenhouse 106-108 Ashbourne Road Derby DE22 3AG
264 Station Road Mickleover Derby Derbyshire DE3 9FG England

Description

CPL Print is a digital and litho commercial printing company based in the centre of the midlands. We are a family run company who produce all aspcts of print, in house by skilled and passionate staff. Our passion for print is reflected in the items we create and in the service we offer our clients.

We strive to produce the best possible work of unmatched quality, whether it’s a small digitally printed card or larger quantity litho printed brochure, endeavouring to treat all our customers with the same fast and friendly service.


Company description
Derby based commercial digital and lithographic printers producers of high quality brochures, flyers and much more. Call today for our competitive quote.
Keywords:
Finishing, Printing Artwork
Products
annual reports, booklets, books, business cards, calendars, envelopes, folders, invitations & greeting cards, leaflets & flyers, letterheads, menus, ncr pads, Leaflets, Brochure, Menu, Catalogue, Compliment Slips, Annual Report
Services
book binding, foil blocking & embossing, foil blocking and embossing, guillotining, litho, pur binding, spot uv varnishing, stitching, Artwork printing, Binding, Brochure printing, Business printing, Catalogue printing, Digital printing, Flyer printing, Graphics printing, Industrial printing, Label printers, Leaflets, Litho printing, Print finishers, Printers & lithographers, Stationery printing, Letterheads, Comp slips, Business cards, Stationary bundle, Consultation, Design, Print Finishing, Printing, Colour Printing, Bookbinding
Categories
Printing Company, Print Finishers, Label Printers, Commercial Printers
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
CPL Print Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

CPL Print Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for CPL Print Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 11 Shaftesbury St S
    DE23 8YH  Derby
    07790 857857
  2. 32B Eagle Centre
    DE1 2AZ  Derby
    01332 205232
  3. 35 East Street
    DE1 2AL  Derby
    01332 299184
  4. 23 Stanley Road
    DE24 0AB  Alvaston
    01749 321002
  5. Unit 11, Empire business Park, Parcel Terrace
    DE1 1LY  Derby
    01332 987097
  6. 71 Bridge St, Banks Mill
    DE1 3LB  Derby
    01332 368212
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies