Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 50 min.
12 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
PKF COOPER PARRY GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
SKY VIEW ARGOSY ROAD, DE74 2SA, East Midlands Airport, derbyshire|leicestershire
Company Number
07795137
Previous Names
07/01/2014 - COOPER PARRY GROUP LIMITED
25/04/2012 - COOPER PARRY OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
03 Oct 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

PKF Cooper Parry is a U.K based accounts and business advisory company that provides valuable advice to various business organisations, and industries of all sizes. The employees working for this company are vivacious and inquisitive and because of them it is now the leading advisory firm in Midland.


Company description
Our local team headed by Colin Shaw, has a wealth of experience in helping clients just like yours and will offer pragmatic and commercial advice. Our integrated multi-services include Audit, Tax, Corporate Finance, Wealth, Restructuring, IT and Transaction Services. We are seeing a significant increase of clients wishing to do business in North America and Germany, or American and German companies setting up in the UK, therefore we have established German and North American desks in our UK Head Office for support and information. Both desks are supported by individuals with global perspectives, fluent in the local language and can draw on their expertise, bridging the gaps here in the UK.
Working closely with our colleagues within PKF International, we can assemble cross border teams to suit our client requirements. With inbound and outbound clients we offer a tailored service focused to their needs.As our advocacy scores can attest, our commitment to delivering client satisfaction is second to none. We always find a way to do what's best for our clients.
So next time you're in Europe, spend time at our new office, chatting over a game of pool!For further information, please contact Colin Shaw +44 (0) 7770 825695. German Desk: [email protected] Desk: [email protected]
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting Firm, Auditing, IT Services, Tax Advisor, IT Consultants, Transaction Advisory Services
Services
accounting advisory services, it audit, corporate finance, business services
Cooper Parry is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Cooper Parry

4 from 5

Average

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Cooper Parry!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter