write review
updated on 14 October 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 50 min.
8 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
CEDAR + CO. GROUP LTD
Reg. office address
106-108 ASHBOURNE ROAD, DE22 3AG, Derby, Derbyshire
Company Number
04744319
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/08/2010 - CEDAR ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
25 Apr 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
108 Ashbourne Road Derby DE22 3AG

Description

We offer a wide range of services including Business Accounting, Personal Accounting, Added Value Services and Compliance Services


Company description
Cedar And Co - Our USP Well in some respects we're no different from any other firm of accountants out there. Accountancy, audit, bookkeeping, tax advice. the list goes on. It's kind of a given that we all offer the same service. So what does make us different? Well, we don't sit on the fence.
One of the key questions that we find ourselves asking is "If it were my business, what would I do?" so you'll always get our honest opinion of what actions to take. You'll routinely get proven strategies and ideas to grow your business and reduce your tax bill. We limit our client intake. Each year we sit down and decide exactly how many clients we want to take on.
That's so that we can ensure we're not overstretched and that each and every one of our clients gets world class service. We go beyond expectations to achieve what our clients really want, whether that be routine or compliance work such as accounts and tax, or the more complicated and unique specialist type work, or providing our comprehensive range of business services and advice.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Bookkeeper, Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, Vat, Business Accounting, Personal Accounting, Financial Services, Auditing, Financial, Tax, Business Services, Midland, Self, Large, Returns, Based, Advise, Smalls, Mediums
Services
tax returns, tax advisers, payroll services
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Cedar & Co is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Cedar & Co

4.13 from 5

Good

9 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Cedar & Co!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Oakhurst House, 57 Ashbourne Road
    DE22 3FS  Derby
    01332 242257
  2. 8 Vernon St
    DE1 1FR  Derby
    01332 293396
  3. 83 FRIAR GATE
    DE1 1FL  Derby
    01332 207336
  4. 0 Uttoxeter New Rd, College Business Centre
    DE22 3WZ  Derby
    01332 650064
  5. 1 Stockbrook Road
    DE22 3PL  Derby
    01332492101
  6. 5 Queen Street
    DE1 1DL  Derby
    01332 460494
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies