Bluefin Recruitment Ltd, Derby

write review
updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 10 h 34 min.
1 day 10 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
BLUEFIN RECRUITMENT LTD
Reg. office address
KINGS CHAMBERS, 34 QUEEN STREET, DE1 3DS, DERBY, Derbyshire
Company Number
08519744
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/08/2014 - AMA CONSULTANTS (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
08 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Bluefin Recruitment was formed to provide a highly specialised service to the engineering sector within the Midlands. Our consultants are highly experienced within their respective fields and look to match talented individuals with challenging opportunities. We’re experienced enough to know how recruitment should be done and pride ourselves in providing a highly Professional service to both clients and candidates. Specialising within the engineering sector Bluefin seek to place the brightest talent into the very best clients. Bluefin uses the latest technology coupled with a huge amount of industry experience to ensure we offer the best possible service to both candidates and clients.


Keywords:
Management Consultants, Business Consultants, Professional Services, Recruitment Consultants, Organisations, Regions
Bluefin Recruitment Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bluefin Recruitment Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 49 Queen Street
    DE1 3DE  Derby
    01332 340461
  2. ST MICHAEL'S COURT, ST MICHAEL'S LANE
    DE1 3HQ  Derby
  3. OAKHURST HOUSE, 57 ASHBOURNE ROAD
    DE22 3FS  Derby
  4. 10 Iron Gate
    DE1 3FJ  Derby
    01332 419051
  5. The Mill, Lodge Lane
    DE1 3HB  Derby
    0113 887 8451
  6. 1 Phoenix St
    DE1 2ER  Derby
    01332 574770
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies