Bates Weston Chartered Accountants & Business Advisors, Derby

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 7 h 40 min.
2 days 7 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
BATES WESTON AUDIT LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE MILLS, CANAL STREET, DE1 2RJ, DERBY, Derbyshire England
Company Number
02642288
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/03/2011 - BW BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
30/03/2004 - BATES WESTON LIMITED
25/03/2003 - CRYSTALSPEC LIMITED
06/03/2003 - BATES WESTON LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Sep 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Chartered accountants based in Derby, specialising in accounts, audit, tax planning, corporate finance for all sectors including schools and charities.


Company description
We specialise in all aspects of accounting & taxation at competitive rates. V.A.T., P.A.Y.E. (Computerised Payroll Service) Advice on Employment Legislation Self-Employed / Partnership ~ Small Limited Company Capital Gains Tax ~ Inheritance Tax ~ Taxation of Trusts.
Keywords:
Accounting, Accountancy, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Audit, HMRC, Insolvency Service, Bank, Tax, Tax Advisor, Consulting Agency, Accounts, Experience, Advisors, Company Secretarial Services, Business Advisor, Reference
Services
Accountancy and audit , Business start-up , Education services , Taxation , Corporate finance , Pensions & Investments , Business recovery & insolvency , Payroll services , Human Resources , IT services, IT Services, Accountants, Auditors, Services For Schools, Tax planning, Corporate Finance, Strategic Planning, Insolvency Services, HR, IT, Payroll Services, Accounts preparation, Bookkeeping services, Business advice, Business development, Business liquidations, Business plans, Business recovery, Business start ups, Business tax, Capital gains tax, Cash flow management, Company accounts, Company formation, Corporation tax, Financial planning, Income tax, Inheritance tax, Insolvency practitioners, Management accounts, Payroll services, Personal tax, Sole traders, Tax returns, Vat returns
Bates Weston Chartered Accountants & Business Advisors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bates Weston Chartered Accountants & Business Advisors

Excellent

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bates Weston Chartered Accountants & Business Advisors!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE MILLS, CANAL ST
    DE1 2RJ  Derby
    01332 365641
  2. THE MILLS, CANAL STREET
    DE1 2RJ  Derby
    01332 834219
  3. Canal Street
    DE1 2RJ  Derby
    01332 360605
  4. THE MILLS, CANAL STREET
    DE1 2RJ  Derby
  5. THE MILLS, CANAL STREET
    DE1 2RJ  Derby
  6. 81-83 LONDON ROAD
    DE1 2QS  Derby
    01332 331328
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies