ATA Rail, Derby

write review
updated on 18 June 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
07:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 8 h 58 min.
1 day 8 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
ATA RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Company Number
04315383
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/11/2008 - ATA SELECTION LIMITED
17/12/2001 - ATA RECRUITMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
01 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Established in 1963, ATA Recruitment has grown to become one of the UK’s leading white collar engineering, and technical recruitment specialists. We have 50 years of experience and a network of regional UK offices. Our team of over 60 consultants, each an expert within a specific market sector and within their operating region, share knowledge to deliver consistently outstanding results.


Company description
ATA Group PLC is a London Stock Market listed business services provider specialising in Recruitment, Training and Consultancy
Keywords:
Management Consultants, Jobs, Recruitment Agencies, Financial Management, Business Consultants
ATA Rail is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for ATA Rail!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE DERBY CONFERENCE CENTRE, LONDON ROAD
    DE24 8UX  Alvaston
  2. Unit 1, Newmarket Drive
    DE24 8NW  Derby
    01332 861640
  3. 11 Pride Point Drive
    DE24 8BX  Pride Park
    01332 417255
  4. 37 Royal Scot Road
    DE24 8AJ  Pride Park
    01332 380909
  5. 250 Derwent House, London Road
    DE24 8UP  Derby
    01332 265555
  6. 13 Brunel Pkwy
    DE24 8HR  Pride Park
    01332 296256
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies