Anchor Trust DERBY

write review
updated on 22 March 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 8 h 53 min.
2 days 8 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor, Normanton Lodge

Description

At Normanton Lodge retirement housing scheme in Derby, we offer 4 studio and 26 one bedroom purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Derby and has excellent transport links to the city centre. The local shops are close to the scheme and within a 10 minutes' walk there is a larger supermarket and post office. There are doctors' surgeries within walking distance and on the local bus route.
We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom. At Normanton Lodge we run social activities including coffee mornings, bingo, cards and dominos weekly.
Other activities such as day trips, quiz nights, fish and chip lunches, entertainment and sales are arranged during the year on a monthly basis agreed at our monthly social meeting. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.


Company description
At Normanton Lodge retirement housing scheme in Derby, we offer 33 studio, 8 one bedroom and 1 two bedroom purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Derby and has excellent transport links to the city centre. The local shops are close to the scheme and within a 10 minutes' walk there is a supermarket and post office. There are doctors' surgeries within walking distance and on the local bus route.
We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom. At Normanton Lodge we run social activities including coffee mornings, bingo, cards and dominos weekly.
Other activities such as day trips, quiz nights, fish and chip lunches, entertainment and sales are arranged during the year on a monthly basis agreed at our monthly social meeting. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and 16 parking spaces.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Residential care, Dementia care, Housing with care
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, Lifts 1, Car parking spaces 24, Garden, Guest rooms 1, Show Flat, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust DERBY is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust DERBY!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. 145 STENSON ROAD
    DE23 1QW  Derby
  2. BRAYFIELD ROAD
    DE23 6LP  Littleover
  3. 1 PLIMSOLL COURT, WARNER STREET
    DE22 3TY  Derby
  4. MADELEY STREET
    DE23 8HW  Derby
  5. GRAMPIAN WAY
    DE24 9NG  Sinfin