Anchor Trust DERBY

write review
updated on 22 March 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 14 min.
4 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor Fold, Derby

Description

At Anchor Fold retirement housing scheme in Derby, we offer 38 flats and 4 bungalows, purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Derby Town Centre and has excellent transport links to the city centre. The local shops are within five minutes' walk and include supermarkets, a post office, library, bakery, clinic and a police station. There are doctors' surgeries within 15 minutes walking distance.
Other local amenities include a cinema and various places of worship. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Anchor Fold we run social activities including coffee mornings, seasonal/multicultural celebrations and tenant monthly meetings. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.


Company description
At Anchor Fold retirement housing scheme in Derby, we offer 38 flats and 4 bungalows, purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Derby Town Centre and has excellent transport links to the city centre. The local shops are within five minutes' walk and include supermarkets, a post office, library, bakery, clinic and a police station. There are doctors' surgeries within 15 minutes walking distance.
Other local amenities include a cinema and various places of worship. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Anchor Fold we run social activities including coffee mornings, seasonal/multicultural celebrations and tenant monthly meetings. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, a guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and 18 parking spaces.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, Car parking spaces 18, Guest rooms 1, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust DERBY is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust DERBY!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. Anchor Trust
    0.55 mi
    1 PLIMSOLL COURT, WARNER STREET
    DE22 3TY  Derby
  2. 145 STENSON ROAD
    DE23 1QW  Derby
  3. 141 Stenson Road
    DE23 1NR  Derby
  4. BRAYFIELD ROAD
    DE23 6LP  Littleover
  5. GRAMPIAN WAY
    DE24 9NG  Sinfin