A F S Systems Ltd, Derby

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Official Data

Official Name
A.F.S. SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
SUITE 22 PARKER HOUSE, PARKER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MANSFIELD ROAD, DE21 4SZ, DERBY, Staffordshire England
Company Number
03196952
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/11/1998 - ARROW FIRE SYSTEMS LTD
SIC Code
43210 - Electrical installation
43290 - Other construction installation
Date of Incorporation
10 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
9 Tamworth Road Lichfield Staffordshire WS14 9EY

Description

Value & Security arrowfire offer a professional cost effective approach to fire detection, prevention and protection at work or home compliance with all insurance and national standards assured


Keywords:
Electricians, Electrical Installations, Dry Risers, Fire Extinguisher Service, Halon, Glass Break Detectors, Flame Detectors, Fire Alarms, Fire Safety, Fire Alarm Systems, Fire Risk Assessment, Smoke Detector, Fire Detection, Fire Safety Training, Fire Protection Equipment, Fire Training, Fire Detection Systems, Sprinklers, Fire Prevention, Redcare, Heat Detectors, Fire Sprinkler Systems, Sprinkler Systems, Services, Security, Consultants, Water, Safety, CCTV, Professionals, Commerce, Security Products, Value, Internet Web Design, Fire Protection Engineers, Regulation, CCTV Cameras, Fires, Security Guards, Spray, Temperature, Cost Effective, Detection, Water Supply, Powders, Fire Suppression, Electronic Security, Security Protection, Proximity Readers, Firefighters, Fm200, LPC, Firecare, Infra Red Receiver, Fire Installation Services
Products
Fire Extinguishers, Hoses
Services
Building Equipment Installation, Gas Detection
Categories
Builders
A F S Systems Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for A F S Systems Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Abbey Court, Darley Abbey Mills, Darley Abbey
    DE22 1DZ  Darley Abbey
    01332 341580
  2. Suite 18, Chester Court, Chester Park, Alfreton Road
    DE21 4AB  Derby
    01332 290918
  3. 13 Victoria Way
    DE24 8AN  Pride Park
    0115 989 9800
  4. 81 Burton Rd
    DE1 1TJ  Derby
    0800 316 0890
  5. New Chandos House Unit 10, Westside Park, Belmore Way
    DE21 7AZ  Derby
    01332 366721
  6. Belfield St, Unit 4a
    DE7 8DU  Ilkeston
    0115 930 7129
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies