Tarmac, Derby

Tarmac
Twyford Road
DE73 1HA Derby - Barrow On Trent
Derbyshire England

Official Data

Official Name
Tarmac
Previous Names
Lafarge Tarmac

Description

Lafarge is a building material supplier, offering products such as: construction aggregates, concrete. Lafarge was founded in 1833, in France, but since then it has grown, and today it is present in 78 countries. Due to the experience and the quality products Lafarge provides, it has become one of world's leading building material providers. Lafarge provides exceptional customer service, putting great emphasis on the local communities and the architects’ needs. Visit Lafarge at the following address New Swarkestone Quarry Twyford Road, DE73 1HA, Derby.

  1. Careers

Keywords:
Building Materials, Asphalt Suppliers, Aggregate Suppliers
Products
Aggregates and asphalt, Readymix, Cement, Lime and Powders
Tarmac is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.35 miWalnut Close (Adj)306, 61, 70, V3
  • 0.44 miSchool (Adj)306, 61, 70, V3
  • 0.48 miSinfin Lane (Opp)306, 61, 70

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Tarmac!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby stores


  1. 0.27 mi
    New Swarkestone Quarry, Twyford Road
    DE73 7HA  Barrow-On-Trent
  2. New Swarkestone Quarry, Twyford Road
    DE73 7HA  Barrow-On-Trent

  3. 3.92 mi
    Northridge House, Raynesway
    DE24 0DW  Derby

  4. 4.02 mi
    Church Farm, Alveston
    DE24 0PR  Alvaston

  5. 4.46 mi
    John Street
    DE1 2LU  Derby